Soft Matter: Young Investigators Meet 2016


List of participants



Abhishek Chaudhuri Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali
Ajay Singh Panwar Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Amar Nath Gupta Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Amitabha Nandi Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Ankita Pandey Nagoya University
Anki Reddy Katha Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Anurag Tripathi Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
Anuya Nisal National Chemical Laboratory, Pune
Apratim Chatterji Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune
Arindam Kundagrami Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Kolkata
Avinash Mishra Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Arnab Saha University of Pune
Ashok Kumar Dasmahapatra Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Asima Shaukat BITS Pilani
Basavaraja M. Gurappa Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Chandra Has Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
C H Srinivas Osmania University Hyderabad
Damodar Devarakonda Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
Debasish Chaudhuri Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar
Dillip Kumar Satapathy Indian Institute of Technology Madras
D Sreenivasu Osmania University Hyderabad
Inderdip Shere Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Jagannath Mondal TIFR Center for Interdisciplinary Sciences
Jayati Sarkar Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Kadhiravan Shanmuganathan CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory
Kamendra Sharma Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Koya Prabhakara Rao VFSTR(Vignan's) University
Kripa G Azim Premji University
Krishna Etika Vignan's University
Krishnan S Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
Kumari Priti Sinha Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
K. Siva Kumar Osmania University Hyderabad
Madala Subramanyam Vignan's University
Mallikarjunachari G Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Mandar M. Inamdar Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Mithun Kumar Mitra Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Mithun Chowdhury Princeton University
Mudrika Khandelwal Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
M. V. Rasna University of Hyderabad
Naveen Kumar P M Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Neethu Thomas Indian Institute of Technology Madras
N. R. Srinivasan Indian Institute of Technology Madras
N. Narasimlu Osmania University Hyderabad
Parvez Khan Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Pinaki Chaudhuri Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai
Poornachandra Sekhar Burada Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Poornima Budime Santhosh Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
Prachi Thareja Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar
Prasanth P Jose Indian Institute of Technology Mandi
Prerna Sharma Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Pushpita Ghosh TIFR Center for Interdisciplinary Sciences(TCIS), Hyderabad
Raghunath Chelakkot Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Rasmita Sahoo University of Hyderabad
Ruma Maity Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Santosh Kumar Jha CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory
Satyavrata Samavedi Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
Sayak Mukherjee Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology
Sharad Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar
Shashank Morje Grasim Industries
Shashi Thutupalli National Centre for Biological Sciences
Shagolsem Lenin Singh National Institute of Technology Manipur
Shivprasad Patil Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune
Shradha Mishra Indian Institute of Technology (BHU)
Subhadip Ghosh Institute Of Physics, Bhubaneswar
Sudipto Muhuri Savitribai Phule Pune University
Swati Sen Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Kolkata
Vaishali kamble Grasim Industries